Administration Staff Directory

Contact Name Department Job Title
Beck, Alexis Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Principal
Black, Craig Spearman Junior High JH Assistant Principal/Coach
Davila, Laura Central Office HR/Payroll Coordinator
Eslick, Brianne Central Office Networking Information Coordinator
Ferguson, Brenda Central Office Finance/PEIMS
Hargrove, Tami Spearman Jr. High Coordinator of Student Services, Mental Health and Safety
Locke, Sherri Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Assistant Principal
Montgomery, Wm. Clay Central Office Superintendent
Puebla, Ethel Central Office Administrative Asst.
Ramon, Kristi Central Office Teacher Mentor Coordinator
Roberts, MaryBeth Central Office Daycare Director
Saenz, Nora Central Office Executive Secretary
Shieldknight, Kristin Central Office Chief of Innovation
Wheeler, Sandi Spearman High School HS Principal
Whiteley, Shane Spearman Junior High JH Principal/ Asst. Superintendent
Witten, Aaron Central Office Athletic Director

Elementary Staff Directory

Contact Name Department Job Title
Adams, Tina Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Allen, Brandea Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Music
Alvarez, Alejandra Gus Birdwell Elementary Pre-K
Alvarez, Alexis Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Baca, Karina Gus Birdwell Elementary Fifth Grade ELA
Baker, Chelsie Gus Birdwell Elementary Fifth Grade ELA
Baker, Hannah Gus Birdwell Elementary Third Grade
Beck, Alexis Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Principal
Beedy, Macy Gus Birdwell Elementary Speech
Black, Stacie Gus Birdwell Elementary First Grade
Boyd, Sherry Gus Birdwell Elementary Fourth Grade ELA
Carbajal, Sandra Gus Birdwell Elementary Migrant
Cardenas, Laura Gus Birdwell Elementary Kindergarten
Carmona, Angela Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Chavira, Fanny Gus Birdwell Elementary FSA Headstart
Clements, Anna Gus Birdwell Elementary Fifth Grade Math
Correa, Clarissa Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Library
Flores, Erynn Gus Birdwell Elementary Pre-K
Flowers, Karla Gus Birdwell Elementary Pre-K
Franklin, Natalie Gus Birdwell Elementary Third Grade
Frost, Kylee Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Garcia, Rubi Gus Birdwell Elementary First Grade
Garcia, Vanessa Gus Birdwell Elementary Second Grade
Gonzalez, Modesta Gus Birdwell Elementary Second Grade
Harrell, Kara Gus Birdwell Elementary Reading Recovery
Hinojos, Norma Gus Birdwell Elementary Kindergarten
Hughes, Katrina Gus Birdwell Elementary Dyslexia
Locke, Sherri Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Assistant Principal
Longoria, Jenny Gus Birdwell Elementary - Para
Loomis, Maranda Gus Birdwell Elementary Fourth Grade ELA
Lopez, Angie Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Marrow, Whitney Gus Birdwell Elementary Kindergarten
Mendoza, Adriana Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Mendoza, Bianca Gus Birdwell Elementary Third Grade
Mendoza, Olivia Gus Birdwell Elementary ESL
Millican, Donna Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary SPED
Munoz, Lisa Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Secretary
Neff, Jenny Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Secretary
Nollner, Jennifer Gus Birdwell Elementary Reading Recovery
Olmos, Lizet Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Counselor
Ooley, Jennifer Gus Birdwell Elementary Fifth Grade Science
Raya, Blanca Gus Birdwell Elementary Third Grade
Rosendo, Nelly Gus Birdwell Elementary First Grade
Rountree, Jennifer Gus Birdwell Elementary Fourth Grade Math
Saenz, Maia Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Schroeder, Cayla Gus Birdwell Elementary Second Grade
Scroggs, Kelly Gus Birdwell Elementary Nurse
Smith, Dixie Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Rti
Smith, Rhonda Gus Birdwell Elementary Kindergarten
Soto, Ana Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Stinson, Jennifer Gus Birdwell Elementary Elementary Rti
Swan, Sally Gus Birdwell Elementary Nurse
Trevizo, Vicky Gus Birdwell Elementary Paraprofessional
Turner, Christa Gus Birdwell Elementary Fourth Grade Science/SS
Wilkerson, Chad Gus Birdwell Elementary PE/Coach
Wolf, Kandi Gus Birdwell Elementary Second Grade

JH Staff Directory

Contact Name Department Job Title
Anderson, Kimberly Spearman Junior High Eighth Grade Math
Baird, Todd Spearman Junior High PE/Coach
Beck, Brian Spearman Junior High Eighth Grade History
Black, Craig Spearman Junior High JH Assistant Principal/Coach
Campbell, Holly Spearman Junior High JH Counselor
Carbajal, Maria Spearman Junior High JH Library
Davis, Kate Spearman Junior High Sixth Grade Science/SS
Gwin, Sherrie Spearman High School Paraprofessional
Hernandez, Jenny Spearman Jr. High School JH Secretary
Lozano, Christen Spearman Junior High JH SpeEd/ESL
Pipkin, Abby Spearman Junior High Sixth/Eighth Grade ELA
Reining, Maidie Spearman Junior High Eighth Grade Science
Richardson, Jennifer Spearman Junior High Sixth/Seventh Grade SS
Richardson, Kurt Spearman Junior High PE/Coach
Rodriguez, Miriam Spearman Junior High Paraprofessional
Schnell, Chelsea Spearman Junior High Seveth Grade Science
Spelling, Lauren Spearman Junior High Band
Strain, Gwen Spearman Junior High Elem./JH Rti
Swan, Sally Gus Birdwell Elementary Nurse
T`Worth, Amber Spearman Junior High Paraprofessional
Thompson, Karen Spearman Junior High Seventh Grade ELA
Vargas, Amadita Spearman Junior High JH Secretary
Vernor, Lacey Spearman Junior High Sixth Grade Math
Vincent, Kelli Spearman Junior High Seventh ELA
Walker, Steve Spearman Junior High Coach
Whiteley, Shane Spearman Junior High JH Principal/ Asst. Superintendent
Whiteley, Starla Spearman Junior High JH Health/Coach
Williams, Mattie Spearman Junior High 6th & 7th Grade Math
Witten, Sarah Spearman Junior High Sixth Grade ELA

HS Staff Directory

Contact Name Department Job Title
Atkin, Laura Spearman High School HS Theater Arts
Baird, Krista Spearman High School HS Counselor
Barron, Mary Spearman High School Paraprofessional
Batton, Tate Spearman High School HS Math/Coach
Carthel, Lisa Spearman High School HS Science
Cavazos, Hannah Spearman High School HS AG Science
Classen, Tyler Spearman High School HS AG Science
George, Katherine Spearman High School HS Art
Gipe, Brandon Spearman High School HS Science/Coach
Gipson, Beaux Spearman High School Health Science/Coach
Goodheart, Ashley Spearman High School Paraprofessional
Gwin, Sherrie Spearman High School Paraprofessional
Hight, Jodie Spearman High School HS Secretary
James, Lonita Spearman High School Family and Consumer Science/FCCLA advisor
Kenney, Shanna Spearman High School HS SPED
Lozano, Michael Spearman High School Sports Medicine
Mancini, Brian Spearman High School PE/Coach
Marrow, Allen Spearman High School HS Social Studies
McEntyre, David Spearman High School Band
McGarraugh, Hannah Spearman High School HS Science
Merrigan, Chelsey Spearman High School HS Math
Moncayo, Noemi Spearman High School paraprofessional
Morton, Bonnie Spearman High School HS Library
Morton, Roger Spearman High School HS Business & Information Technology
Neff, Wendell Spearman High School HS Math
Nies, Terri Spearman High School HS Spanish
Nies, Todd Spearman High School HS Social Studies
Ralston, Michael Spearman High School HS ELA
Richardson, Kurt Spearman Junior High PE/Coach
Roach, Katy Spearman High School HS Math/ESL
Roberts, D'Arcy Spearman High School HS Science
Rountree, Mike Spearman High School HS Social Studies
Soto, Claudia Spearman High School HS Secretary
Spelling, Lauren Spearman Junior High Band
Swan, Sally Gus Birdwell Elementary Nurse
Vanderburg, Kim Spearman High School Paraprofessional
Whatley, Autumn Spearman High School HS ELA
Wheeler, Sandi Spearman High School HS Principal
Whitefield, Cheryl Spearman High School HS ELA